East Coast Sox Founder's Greg Sykes, Eric Dubose, and Joe Caruso.
East Coast Sox Founder's Greg Sykes, Eric Dubose, and Joe Caruso.

east coast sox coordinators and directors

Greg

Sykes

President/Director

Joe

Caruso

Vice-President/Director

ERIC

Dubose

Vice-President/Director

Mark

Willoughby

Director of Player Placement and Player Development

KEVIN

Berry

Director - Panhandle Florida & Pitching Coordinator

Thomas

Wilson

Player Scouting and 17u National Team Head Coach

Scott

Mitchell

Infield Coordinator and Master Coach

SCOTT

Carter

Organization Minister

PAUL

Ahlrich

Site Management Director

Brandon

Moore

Hitting Coordinator

Matt

Sykes

Director of Operations

CAL

Tinsley

Director of Athlete Performance

2021 sox coaching and support staff

 

Name 17u Coaches

Colt Chrestman

17u South Head Coach

Lee Gann

17u Honor the Game Head Coach

Guy Howard

17u Founders Club Head Coach

Kevin Raley

17u Platinum Head Coach

PJ Guy

17u National Head Coach

Matt Milewski

17u American Head Coach

Matt Wolfenbarger

17u Prime Head Coach

Taylor clemmons

17u North Head Coach

Thomas wilson

17u Franchise Club Head Coach

Name 16u Coaches

Will Brand

16u Prime Head Coach

Wesley Dew

16u South Head Coach

Mitchell Duke

16u American Head Coach

brad hamilton

16u East Head Coach

Mike Harrison

16u National Head Coach

Shaune Holiday

16u Honor the Game Head Coach

Jeff Mauldin

16u Franchise Club Head Coach

Paul Phillips

16u Nashville Head Coach

David Spencer

16u Platinum Head Coach

Trent Posey

16u North Head Coach

Jason Smith

16u Founders Club Head Coach

Name 15u Coaches

Jaylan bledsoe

15u American Head Coach

Kade Dees

15u South Head Coach

Jerry Dupuy

15u Founders Head Coach

Sam Gilmer

15u North Head Coach

Keith Wright

15u Prime Head Coach

Matt Seymour

15u Franchise Game Head Coach

Luke Hargett

15u Honor the Game Head Coach

Scott Mitchell

15u National Head Coach

James Donohue

15u Platinum Head Coach

Name 14u Coaches

Cody allsup

14u Prime Head Coach

Grant Barber

14u Platinum Head Coach

Bart Butler

14u Honor the Game Head Coach

AJ Kehoe

14u Franchise Club Head Coach

patrick robey

14u Founders Club Head Coach

nick turner

14u National Head Coach

Name Player Development Coordinators

Adam Chamblee

Site Director

Ben Bracewell

Pitching Instructor

Blaine Crim

Hitting Instructor

Brandon Moore

Master Hitting Coordinator

Branden Shemwell

Hitting Instructor

Braxton Wall

Sox Scout and Catching Instructor

Cal Tinsley

Director of Athlete Performance

Chase Robinson

Hitting Instructor

GW Keller

Master Hitting Instructor

Graham Ahlrich

Pitching Instructor

Hunter Mitchem

Sox Scout

Hunter Sykes

16u Assitant Coach

Kevin Berry

Director of Pitching and Pitcher Development Coordinator

Rease Gairhan

Site Coordinator

Name Support Staff

Carley Ahlrich

Store and Apparel

Darius Bryant

Support & 17u Assistant Coach

Donna Ahlrich

Support Coordinator

Jami Ahlrich

Store and Apparel

Kathy Dubose

Hospitality Coordinator

Kristen Qualls

Operation Team

Lili Grace Williams

Support

Matt Sykes

Director of Operations

Olivia Laws

Store and Apparel

Sarita Mozingo

Support

Sarah Kat Sykes

Apparel Manager

Scott Carter

Organizational Minister